parentpay logo-blue cloud-2 grass cloud-3 flower-girl cloud-1 schoolgateway schoolgateway pair-of-children
School Logo
Get In Touch

Interactive bar

Who's Who

Head of School: Mrs S. Viner 

Acting Deputy Headteacher: Mrs T. Hart

Acting Assistant Headteacher (KS2): Mr D. Scotcher

Acting Assistant Headteacher (KS1 and EYFS): Mrs H.Watts

SENCO: Miss F. Carter

Pastoral Manager: Mrs M. Kidney 

 

EYFS Lead Teacher:  Mrs J. Gill

Nursery Teacher: Mrs C. Bailey

Nursery Learning Support Staff: 

EYFS Teachers: Mrs J. Gill, Miss E. Whiddett

EYFS Learning Support Staff: Ms. F. Akter, Mrs C. Elliott, Mrs T. Jagger, Mrs K. Lowe, Mrs A. McPherson, Mrs D Petcu, Miss D. Silcott

Year 1 Lead Teacher: Mrs C. Litchfield

Year 1 Teachers: Miss K. Kirtharan, Miss D. Besa

Year 1 Learning Support Staff: Mrs A. Dada, Mrs K. Davy, Ms. S. East, Mrs C. Elliott, Mrs I. Perry

Year 2 Lead Teacher: Mrs. H Watts

Year 2 Teacher: Mrs A. Levior

Year 2 Learning Support Staff: Mrs G. Hristozova, Miss J. Parradine, Mr M.Zambas

Year 3 Lead Teacher: Mrs S. Field

Year 3 Teacher: Miss L. Creasey

Year 3 Learning Support Staff: Mrs S. Clout, Mrs M. Everitt, Mrs K. Powell, Ms N. Smith, Miss D. Sisley

Year 4 Lead Teacher: Mr D. Scotcher, 

Year 4 Teacher: Mrs M. Sparks, Mrs C. Ray

Year 4 Learning Support Staff: Mrs K. Knight, Mrs S.Junaid,

Year 5 Lead Teacher: Mrs T. Hart,

Year 5 Teachers: Miss C. Chick, Miss J. Thompson

Year 5 Learning Support Staff: Miss M. Day, Miss L. Downes, Mrs L. Filipiak, Miss D. Gaish, Miss C.Winter

Year 6 Lead Teacher: Mr M.Sisterson

Year 6 Teachers: Mrs K. Crome

Year 6 Learning Support Staff: Miss D. Gaish, Miss H. Mansell, Mrs S. Saxena-Enright, Miss C.Winter

HLTAs: Mrs S. Jeacock, Mrs W. Vanhegan

 

Support staff: 

Business Manager: Mrs P. Ayris

Administrative Assistant: Mrs K. Wylde

Clerical Assistant:  Mrs M. Lethby

Site Manager: Mr M. Larwood

Assistant Site Manager:  Mr G. Vanhegan 

Cleaners: Mrs G. Baranauskiene, Mrs P. Hewson, Ms. L Kaur, Mrs K. Saliaj,

Top